KBC 12 Registration 11th question related to 'Mahabharata' this is the correct answer

KBC 12 Registration Question 11th: The 12th season of Amitabh Bachchan’s popular show ‘Kaun Banega Crorepati’ is going to start soon. There is tremendous enthusiasm among the people for every season of KBC. After each season is over, people are waiting for its separate season to begin. There is a lot of excitement in the audience and participants about this season too.

Currently the registration process for KBC 12 is underway. In this process, the audience is being asked a question every day, by giving the right answer, they can sit in front of Amitabh Bachchan on the KBC platform. So if you have not registered for KBC 12 yet, then you still have a chance to answer this 11th question and you can reach on the KBC platform.

A video is shared daily on Sony TV’s Twitter handle Sony Live in which Amitabh Bachchan asks the audience for question. So far 10 questions have been asked. At the same time, its 11th question has also been revealed. The 11th question is very simple, which is related to the TV serial ‘Mahabharata’ which was recently re-launched on Doordarshan.

This is the 11th question:

Which character did Mukesh Khanna play in BR Chopra’s TV serial ‘Mahabharata’?

A. Arjun

B. Lord Krishna

C. Bhishma

D. Bhima

The correct answer to this question is C. Bhishma.

The correct answer to this question is to send it to you before 20 May i.e. 9 o’clock tonight. You can answer this via SMS or Sony Live app. To reply via SMS, send KBC {space} your reply (A, B, C or D) to {space} age {space} gender (M for male, F for female and O for others) to 509093 Give and if you want to answer with Sony Live app then download the first app and login then send your name, age and correct answer. The one who answers correctly will be chosen by the computer and invited to the next round.

The 11th question of KBC registration asked by Amitabh Bachchan for KBC registration is related to the upcoming ‘Mahabharata’ on TV.
Mumbai- Do you want to win big money in a moment, if yes then this news is for you. Amitabh Bachchan is bringing a new season of his favorite show ‘Kaun Banega Crorepati’ (Kaun Banega Crorepati Season 12) for his fans. Registration for this show coming on Sony TV (KBC Registration) has started. In this process, the audience is being asked a question every day, by giving the right answer, they can sit in front of Amitabh Bachchan on the platform of KBC 12. Recently, the 11th question has been asked for the registration of the show.

The 12th season of Amitabh Bachchan’s famous show ‘Kaun Banega Crorepati Season 12’ is going to start soon. Like every season of KBC, this season too people are seeing tremendous enthusiasm. If you also want to become a millionaire by sitting on the hot seat through your knowledge and till now you have not registered for KBC 12, then you still have a chance. Answer this 11th question and you can reach it.

So far, 10 questions have been asked for the registration of the show. Now its 11th question has also been revealed. The 11th question is very simple, which is related to the TV serial ‘Mahabharata’, which was recently resumed on Doordarshan. Big B asked-

Which character did Mukesh Khanna play in BR Chopra’s TV serial ‘Mahabharata’? To answer this, he also gave four choices – A. Arjuna, B. Lord Krishna, C. Bhishma and D. Bhima.

You have to give the right answer to this question tonight i.e. May 20 at 9 pm. If you know the correct answer to this question, then you can answer it through SMS or Sony Live app.

Interested to participate in KBC can send their answers to 509093. In which they will have to write (A, B, C or D) after giving space after writing KBC. Apart from this, they will also have to write age, gender M for male, F for female and O for others) by giving them space. Let me tell you that till now the questions asked for registration related to KBC 12, Abhinabh Bachchan has done all the shooting by staying at his house.

The registration process has started for Kaun Banega Crorepati 12 TV shows. In this, questions based on general knowledge are being asked. In order to increase your general knowledge, questions are being answered here which have been asked in the earlier KBC shows.

Kaun Banega Crorepati Season 12: Season 12 of Kaun Banega Crorepati has started. Registration for this has started from 9 May. So far, 10 questions have been asked for this show. The 10th question has been asked by Amitabh Bachchan regarding the Constitution of India. Questions are asked everyday at 9 pm for registration in KBC 12. KBC is a TV show that is liked by people of all ages. Because in this show questions based on general knowledge are asked. This TV is very knowledgeable for the students preparing for competitive examinations. Here to increase your general knowledge, questions are being answered. All these questions have been asked in the show of Kaun Banega Crorepati in the past.

General Knowledge Questions and Answers

  1. Which of the following is able to survive without its head for long?
    A. Caterpillar
    B. Spider
    C. Gecko
    D. Cockroach

Answer: D. Cockroach

  1. Which of these Hindi idioms means to say no to someone?
    A. Taang Khahecha
    B. Showing cold,
    C. Burning heart
    D. Nasal

Answer: B. Showing cold

  1. Which of these keys is the longest key on the computer board?
    A. Space bar
    B. Enter
    C. Shift
    D. Backspace

Answer: A. Space bar

  1. Which of these diseases is spread by mosquitoes?
    A. Tetanus
    B. Rabies
    C. Japanese encephalitis
    D. Plague

Answer: C. Japanese encephalitis

  1. Which of the following methods is verified while doing online transactions?
    A. COD
    B. OTP
    C. SIP
    D. SOS

Answer: B. OTP

  1. Regarding the economy, what are the ‘direct’ and ‘indirect’ types of these?
    A. Bank accounts
    B. Tax
    C. Inflation
    D. Losses

Answer: B. Taxes

  1. In which sport did Deepa Karamkar represent India at the 2016 Olympics?
    A. Badminton
    B. Gymnastics
    C. Chess
    D. Tennis

Answer: B. Gymnastics

  1. At what age can you donate blood, vote in elections and also watch an ‘A’ grade film in India?
    A. 18
    B. 19
    C. 20
    D. 21

Answer: A. 18

  1. According to the song from the movie ‘Sultan’, what does “Baby Ko” like?
    A. Base
    B. Sound
    C. Volume
    D. Treble

Answer: A. Base

  1. How long will it take for a clock needle to rotate 360 ​​degrees?
    A. 60 seconds
    B. 1 minute 10 seconds
    C. 2 minutes
    D. 45 seconds

Answer: A. 60 seconds

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here